On Tuesday 31st May 2022 – Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology (CADT) and Beihang University (BUAA) signed a Cooperation Agreement on “Education and Training in Digital Technology”.
The Agreement will establish the relationship and cooperation between the two institutions to enable the implementation of the project “Build Capacity through LMC for Digital Economy” funded by the Mekong-Lancang Cooperation Special Fund.
Under this cooperation, CADT and BUAA will jointly provide scholarships to 10 outstanding students from Mekong-Lancang countries to pursue a master’s degree in digital technology at Beihang University in China, for the academic year commencing September 2022.
Both CADT and BUAA are committed to closely working together to promote digital talent development in Mekong-Lancang countries to contribute to the development of the digital economy and society in the region.