A public higher education institution specialized in digital technology, providing excellent training programs to foster digital talents indispensable for the development of the digital economy and society.
Why do you need to study at IDT?
• The only public higher education institution specializing in telecommunications and information technology in Cambodia.
• The program focuses a strong emphasis on technical abilities, soft skills, and entrepreneurship to meet the standards of job markets now.
• It typically requires just three and a half years to graduate from a bachelor’s degree program.
• Immediately following their internships with significant partner firms like Smart Axiata, MetFone, Seatel, Huawei, SINET, CellCard, EZECOM, Online, Pathmazing, etc., more than 90% of 2018 graduates get jobs.
• A laptop for studying will be given to students who pass the exam.
• Female dormitories and scholarships are provided.
To be a leading institute in digital technology with excellent education to foster digital talents toward digital transformation.
• produce qualified digital talents with an equipped skill set to contribute to the development of digital government, economy and society;
• develop teaching and learning approaches and diverse education technology for sustainability; and
• promote R & D activities from the early stage to young scholars.